current affairs
daily current affairs
daily current affairs in english
daily current affairs in hindi

8:00 AM - Daily Current Affairs 11 Sept 2019 | UPSC, SSC, RBI, SBI, IBPS, Railway, NVS, Police

11/09/2019
दृश्य 131 619
136

wifistudy is a part of the Unacademy Group. Follow us on Unacademy: unacademy.com/@wifistudy
✿ wifistudy 2.0: in-top.org/na-wifistudy2
✿ wifistudy UPSC: in-top.org/na-wifistudyUPSC
✿ wifistudy JEE: in-top.org/na-wifistudyJEE
➤ Use Referral Code “wifistudy” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
✤ Available Plus Courses: (Call: 844-844-7780)
👉 Railway Exams 2019:
⇒ RRB NTPC: bit.ly/2XBGTCp
⇒ RRB Group D: bit.ly/2XBGTCp
⇒ RRB JE (CBT-2): bit.ly/2XBGTCp
👉 IBPS PO & Clerk 2019:
⇒ IBPS PO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
⇒ IBPS Clerk: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
⇒ IBPS SO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
👉 SSC 2019:
⇒ SSC JE: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC CGL: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC CPO: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC CHSL: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC MTS: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC GD: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
👉 IBPS RRB PO & Clerk 2019:
⇒ IBPS RRB PO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
⇒ IBPS RRB Clerk: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
👉 NDA/Air Force X & Y/Navy Exams:
⇒ NDA: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
⇒ Air Force X & Y: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
⇒ Navy: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
👉 UPSC CDS (II) 2019: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
👉 AFCAT 2019: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
👉 CAPF 2019: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
👉 RPSC 2019:
⇒ RAS (Pre + Main): bit.ly/304XBaJ
⇒ 1st Grade Teacher: bit.ly/304XBaJ
⇒ Rajasthan Patwari: bit.ly/304XBaJ
👉 CTET & TET 2019 (For All States):
⇒ CTET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
⇒ TET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
⇒ UPTET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
👉 UPSC CSE 2020: bit.ly/2YtKMX6
👉 UPSC ESE 2020: bit.ly/2FLYiy5
👉 GATE 2020: bit.ly/30dOEwj
👉 Foundation & NTSE: bit.ly/2KOVFgC
👉 NTA-UGC NET: bit.ly/2KOiAel
👉 CAT 2019: bit.ly/2FKFeAd
👉 CSIR-UGC NET: bit.ly/2JiUWU3
👉 UPPSC-UPSSSC 2019:
⇒ UPPSC 2019: bit.ly/2Xf14ld
⇒ UPSSSC 2019: bit.ly/2Xf14ld
👉 IIT JEE 2020: bit.ly/300BdPJ
👉 NEET-AIIMS 2020: bit.ly/31ZQEJL
👉 MPPSC-VYAPAM 2019:
⇒ MPPSC: bit.ly/2XiyH5E
⇒ MP VYAPAM: bit.ly/2XiyH5E
👉 WBPSC 2019: bit.ly/2RMU1z4
👉 MPSC 2019: bit.ly/2JiV9Xl
👉 Kerala PSC 2019: bit.ly/2NtdVR6
👉 IELTS: bit.ly/2M6Vv79
👉 APPSC-TSPSC 2019: bit.ly/2Xd2T1X
👉 GMAT: bit.ly/2XbEzO8
👉 TNPSC 2019: bit.ly/2xpW56U
👉 Karanataka PSC 2019: bit.ly/32dwkEW
👉 Have Any Query? Ask Us.
⇒ Call: 844-844-7780
⇒ WhatsApp: 702-3333-675
Use Referral Code “wifistudy” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
Unacademy Plus Subscription Benefits: -
1. One Subscription, Unlimited Access
2. Learn from your favourite teacher
3. Real time interaction with teacher
4. You can ask doubts in live class
5. Limited students
6. Download the videos & watch offline
👉 Use Referral Code “wifistudy” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
⇒ unacademy.com/plus
=== Live Classes Schedule (Mon-Fri) from 9th Sept ===
✿ Morning Shows:
05:00 AM - Current Affairs Quiz Show by Bhunesh Sir
06:00 AM - Banking Awareness Show by Sushmita Ma'am
07:00 AM - The Hindu Editorial Analysis by Vishal Sir
07:45 AM - फटाफट English by Harsh Sir
08:00 AM - Current Affairs Show by Bhunesh Sir
08:45 AM - Vocabulary Show by Harsh Sir
✿ RRB NTPC 2019 (CBT-1):
09:00 AM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
09:30 AM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
10:00 AM - Reasoning by Deepak Sir
11:00 AM - Maths by Sahil Sir
✿ RRB Group D 2019:
12:00 PM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
12:30 PM - Maths by Sahil Sir
01:00 PM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
01:30 PM - Reasoning by Hitesh Sir
✿ IBPS RRB PO/Clerk 2019 (Mains):
01:00 PM - Computer Awareness by Pandey Sir
01:30 PM - Hindi by Ganesh Sir
✿ IBPS PO 2019 (Prelims):
02:00 PM - Reasoning by Puneet Sir
03:00 PM - English by Vishal Sir
04:00 PM - Maths by Arun Sir
✿ Banking Exams 2019 (Mains):
05:00 PM - Current Affairs MCQ's by Sushmita Ma'am
✿ SSC CGL 2018 (Tier-II):
06:00 PM - English by Harsh Sir
✿ SSC JE 2018 (Tier-I) (Non-Tech):
07:00 PM - Reasoning by Hitesh Sir
08:00 PM - GK by Anadi Sir
✿ SSC JE 2018 (Tier-I) (Technical):
09:00 PM - Mechanical Engg by Neeraj Sir
09:00 PM - Electrical Engg by Ashish Sir
09:00 PM - Civil Engg by Sandeep Sir
✿ Static GK Special:
12:00 AM - Static GK by Sushmita Ma'am
👉 We're Hiring, Apply Here:
⇒ UPSC: goo.gl/forms/cbMs6FCIaWKkGEvp2
⇒ General: goo.gl/forms/dR1MZdFja34rDo2G2
⇒ Engineering: goo.gl/forms/T6lphLmUIw6mRqS82
👉 Subscribe wifistudy: bit.ly/2HzkfRY
👉 Subscribe wifistudy 2.0: bit.ly/2Prox42
👉 Subscribe wifistudy UPSC: bit.ly/2HzexiF
👉 Subscribe wifistudy JEE: bit.ly/2LfzwIy
👉 Claim Your wifistudy T-Shirt: bit.ly/2zxnULG
👉 Download wifistudy App: bit.ly/2IrolwJ
#Plus_Courses_व_Live_Classes_Schedule_in_Description

wifistudy
wifistudy
टिप्पणियाँ
  • Anuj Chowdhary

    Anuj Chowdhary

    2 दिन पहले

    Sir plz itna advertisement mat lagaya krye

  • shama afrin

    shama afrin

    4 दिन पहले

    Koi bata do plz ke Rrb group ka admit card kab ayega Patna zone ka

  • Ankit Shukla

    Ankit Shukla

    4 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday sir.....y bolna bhool hi gya sry sir....

  • Ankit Shukla

    Ankit Shukla

    4 दिन पहले

    11 sep ko, mera 1 year complete ho gya,aapki 8 baje WAALI class ko regular dekhte hue or yu kahu ki regular aapki saari videos dekhte hu....
    Thqq sir, for giving me such a great knowledge....
    Waise toh m abhi xam k tayari kr raha hu but mera selection abhi nhi hua khi, hope 4 d best khi hoga jrur....
    3 din late ho gya qki personal kaam se lko gya tha, toh aaj fir aapki 3 din videos jo miss ho gyi thi dekhne jaa raha hu... Thxx sir......

  • Ritesh Kumar

    Ritesh Kumar

    4 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday sir. Belated

  • Add IN

    Add IN

    4 दिन पहले

    Kam aisa karo ki kam ko bhi Lage garv Ho ki vo kam tumne Kiya hai

  • Shivangi Mathur

    Shivangi Mathur

    4 दिन पहले

    Be lated happy birthday to u sir🎂🎉🎁🎂🎉🎁🎉🎈👑

  • Poonam Sachan

    Poonam Sachan

    5 दिन पहले

    Jitna bada sapno ka size
    Utna bada prize or sacrifice

  • Soumya Ranjan Behera

    Soumya Ranjan Behera

    5 दिन पहले

    Plz bro teach in English also .bcz maximum students also there who r not understand hindi so plz teach both languages

  • Ishan Biswas

    Ishan Biswas

    5 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday Sir 🎁

  • Vinita Singh

    Vinita Singh

    5 दिन पहले

    Happy b day sir

  • Vishal Nath

    Vishal Nath

    5 दिन पहले

    1. A
    2. New delhi
    3. Suresh sethi
    4. President
    5. Energy for prosperity
    6.
    7.
    8. Rajasthan
    9. Dhaka
    10. Leh

  • Abhishek pathak

    Abhishek pathak

    5 दिन पहले

    Wow sir #27 treading video

  • choudhary 8700

    choudhary 8700

    6 दिन पहले

    Everything is possible because everything is easy

  • you are a real hero wifi team vikas rathore

    you are a real hero wifi team vikas rathore

    6 दिन पहले

    nice session

  • bunty bansiwall

    bunty bansiwall

    6 दिन पहले

    जब आप गलत चीज़ो का पीछा बंद कर देते है तो अच्छी चीज़ो को पाने का मौका मिलता है !

  • Ankit Nageshwar

    Ankit Nageshwar

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday sir ji sorry late ho gaya kuch karan se live nahi aa paya tha

  • Sachin Makhloga

    Sachin Makhloga

    6 दिन पहले

    Sir
    Government ko companies ke products ki plastic packaging pr ban lgana chahiye...

  • prince singh

    prince singh

    6 दिन पहले

    Mai to hamesha hi thaila lekar jata hun market me sir ji

  • Vivek Harsh

    Vivek Harsh

    6 दिन पहले

    🙏🙏🙏 apni jindgi me km se km itni mehnt to jrur kr leni chahiye ki jb khi aap khre rho to vha koi baitha na rhe💥💥💥💥💥

  • Atikur Rahman

    Atikur Rahman

    6 दिन पहले

    Good morning Sir,
    Quote of the day.....
    आगर तू किसी भी काम के लिये चयन नेही हौ राहा है तो ए मत समझना कि तो गलत है। हामेसा याद राखना कि MCQ मे चार विकल्प हौता है,इसका मतलब ए नेही कि वाकी के तीन विकल्प गलत हौता है । वाझ उनके जगह गलत हौता है।

  • Abinash Abins

    Abinash Abins

    6 दिन पहले

    India main kya ho Raha hain.. aur tum kya vdo de rehe ho.. out of date.... Thoda Google or YouTube main Jake search Koro...
    What is Indian education system..??
    Ane wale tym pe noukri rahegi kya...??
    Log Kyun noukri karte hain...??
    Log hamesha noukar Banna pasand Kyun karta hain.. ?
    Yehh sab thoda search karke Gyan Lelo... Logo Ko our nokor mat banawo.. 200yrs tak Naukar reh suka...

  • Avinash Kr.

    Avinash Kr.

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday sir 🎂 🎉🎈

  • DEEPAK SINGH

    DEEPAK SINGH

    6 दिन पहले

    Ljubljana
    Newdelhi

  • Zinal Patel

    Zinal Patel

    6 दिन पहले

    Maharshi bhardwaj written a book on plane which is 1500 yr ago

    Shivkar bapuji talpade study of that book and discovered a plane in 1895

  • Zinal Patel

    Zinal Patel

    6 दिन पहले

    In 1895 , shivkar bapuji talpade discovered airplane and he flew in mumbai above 1500ft and successfully landed but pattern was kept in the name of wright brothers (he flew in 1903)
    In the world lies was disseminate because of british conspiracy

  • Kalpana Johri

    Kalpana Johri

    6 दिन पहले

    A
    D
    C
    B
    B
    B
    B
    A
    D

  • Satendra Singh

    Satendra Singh

    6 दिन पहले

    Many many happy returns of the day sir,,, happy birthday sir

  • ʀιʂԋᴀʙʜ ᴍҽԋʀσтʀᴀ

    ʀιʂԋᴀʙʜ ᴍҽԋʀσтʀᴀ

    6 दिन पहले

    Many many happy returns of the day bhunesh sir

  • Rajeshwer Nishad

    Rajeshwer Nishad

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday sir 🎂🎂🎂

  • Priyanka Khuntia

    Priyanka Khuntia

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy Birthday sir, hamesha khus rahe😊......

  • nisha kutiyal

    nisha kutiyal

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday🎂🎁🎉👑 sir god 😇🙏👼blessing👼🙏❤ sir

  • Ranjeeta bharti

    Ranjeeta bharti

    6 दिन पहले

    Sir tdy which u tell about fun fact in last .. same thing is happnd to me tdy .. I left to take pollithine from shops. . tdy I went markt nd I didn't take pollithine I carry my jute bag. . even shopkeeper admired me for this .. nd finally I feel vry happy tdy.

  • Manjeet Singh

    Manjeet Singh

    6 दिन पहले

    Aaj main Raat 11:30 mein main sone ja raha tha Lekin FIR Yad aaya ki Main To Aaj Bhuvneshwar ki ki current affair daily wali video half hour Nahin Degi FIR main Bat Se Nikala aur mobile per per half hour wali E video Dekhi aur Mujhe Nind bhi a rahi thi But main video aunty Tak Dekhi
    Bhuvneshwar ka daily current affair ka Yahi to Lat hai Lag Gai Hai Tu chhutti Nahin Hai jaisa Jay Hind sar

  • Simran Preet

    Simran Preet

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday sir app ik ache teacher to ho hi lakin us se bhi badiya ensan ho 🙏

  • Nitish Kumar

    Nitish Kumar

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy wala Birthday sir ji.................god bless you

  • Tarun Mittal

    Tarun Mittal

    6 दिन पहले

    Fun fact with wifistudy: "3000 का चालान बनेगा"
    "लेकिन मेरे तो सारे Documents OK हैं।"
    "आपने Documents पॉलीथिन में रखे हैं, और पॉलीथिन बैन है।"

  • Ranjeeta bharti

    Ranjeeta bharti

    6 दिन पहले

    Wishing u a vryyyyy 2 happy birthday dear sir g ..god blessssss uuuuuu nd u always stay hpppyyyy fit& healthy keep smiling 🎂🎂🎂🎂🎂🎂🎂 u r my favorite teacher sir g i learned lots of things by uuuuuu I hope u would be always available for us. Thankkkk u so much for effort nd hard work which u do for us ...

  • neeraj kumar

    neeraj kumar

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday sir...

  • jagannath nayak

    jagannath nayak

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy Birthday sir love 💕 u

  • MY DREAM

    MY DREAM

    6 दिन पहले

    MANY MANY HAPPY RETURNS OF THE DAY HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU SIR 🎂 ❤🌹

  • Er Mritunjay Dixit

    Er Mritunjay Dixit

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy Birthday sir

  • Manu C

    Manu C

    6 दिन पहले

    Many more happy returns of the day Sir.
    Lots of love from Kerala.

  • Prachee Bhawarjar

    Prachee Bhawarjar

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy Happy Happy Birthday Sir.. We love you 😊🎈🎈🎈🎈

  • Neeraj Kumar Singh

    Neeraj Kumar Singh

    6 दिन पहले

    insaan ki achchhai pr sab khamosh rhate h.
    Charcha agar unaki burai pr ho, to guge bhi bol padate h.

  • AMIT KUMAR

    AMIT KUMAR

    6 दिन पहले

    1.a
    2.d
    3.c
    4.b
    5.b
    6.a
    7.a
    8.a
    9.c
    10.c

  • Shubhi Tikariya

    Shubhi Tikariya

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday sir
    Thank u for teaching us

  • Sunita Barik

    Sunita Barik

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday sir..... 😄😄

  • Miss Neetu Soni

    Miss Neetu Soni

    6 दिन पहले

    जरूरी है विदेशों से संबंध
    और भी जरूरी है चंद्रयान और अंतरिक्ष
    पर क्या सबसे जरूरी नहीं है देश की भूख❓❓❓❓❓❓❓❓❓❔ जरूरी नहीं है क्या देश की जनता की जरूरत

  • Babli Bharti

    Babli Bharti

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birth day sir, wish u many many happy returns of the day

  • manoj gautam

    manoj gautam

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy brithday sir ji

  • kamlesh choudhary

    kamlesh choudhary

    6 दिन पहले

    Thanks sir for this session ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
    👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍

  • Vinita singh Tanwar

    Vinita singh Tanwar

    6 दिन पहले

    रोकने के लिए हजारों आएंगें लेकिन रुकने का विचार कभी नहीं आना चाहिए...।।

  • hansraj kalwa

    hansraj kalwa

    6 दिन पहले

    🌹वक्त
    कहता हैं में फिर न आंऊगा मुझे खूद नहीं पता तुझे हंसाऊंगा या रूलाऊंगा
    जीना हैं तो इस पल को जी लो
    क्योंकि मै किसी हाल में इस पल को
    अगले पल तक रोक न पाऊंगा🌹

  • prashant singh

    prashant singh

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday sir.

  • Mohit satanker

    Mohit satanker

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday 🎂 sir

  • Career Assam

    Career Assam

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday sir Love 4m Assam...

  • Kuldeep Gour

    Kuldeep Gour

    6 दिन पहले

    Sorry sir i'm late

  • Harsh Namdev

    Harsh Namdev

    6 दिन पहले

    Apne mukqqadar ko,apne hatho se esa tu badal de .
    K
    Jo aaj tere pass nahi h , wo duniya ko !tu.... 👈 kal de .
    🤗🤗🤗🤗🤗

  • NIVAS KUMAR YADAV

    NIVAS KUMAR YADAV

    6 दिन पहले

    Quit of day
    लोगों की बातें कभी भी दिल पर नहीं लेनी चाहिये!!!
    लोग "अमरूद" खरीदते समय पूछते हैं ..
    "मीठे हैं ना" ?
    बाद में "नमक” लगा के खाते हैं!!:✍️✍️👋

  • Kuldeep Gour

    Kuldeep Gour

    6 दिन पहले

    Wish u very happy birthday to you sir

  • ARUN KUMAR MEHTA

    ARUN KUMAR MEHTA

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy Birthday Sir,
    ईस्वर से प्राथना है मेरी की आप सादा ही हसते रहे।
    ॐ गुरुवे नमः

  • Ruma Adak

    Ruma Adak

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday sir.....🎂🎂many many happy returns of the day.....💐💐hamase khush rahiye or hamare sath rahiye....😊😊

  • arpita mohanty

    arpita mohanty

    6 दिन पहले

    Wish you a very happy birthday sir 🎉🎉

  • ARUN KUMAR MEHTA

    ARUN KUMAR MEHTA

    6 दिन पहले

    I support IRAN
    Not US
    ईरान हमे दुःख की घड़ी साथ दिया इसलिए हमें भी भगवान कृष्ण की तरह हमे भी उनका साथ दिया।

  • Lovie SN Gupta

    Lovie SN Gupta

    6 दिन पहले

    Happiest birthday bhunesh sir...may God bless you

  • SHASHI KUMAR

    SHASHI KUMAR

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday Sir

  • Ankita Sharma

    Ankita Sharma

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday sir...... have a long and joyful life

  • Roop Prakash Singh

    Roop Prakash Singh

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday day........ bhunesh sir. Happy many2 return of day in your life........and my wishes

  • Roop Prakash Singh

    Roop Prakash Singh

    6 दिन पहले

    Happy birthday day......... bhunesh sir.