current affairs 2019
current affairs
current affairs questions
7 oct current affairs 2019

5:00 AM - Current Affairs Questions 7 Oct 2019 | UPSC, SSC, RBI, SBI, IBPS, Railway, NVS, Police

7/10/2019
दृश्य 139 168
158

wifistudy is a part of the Unacademy Group.
✿ We're Hiring:
👉 Apply Here: wifistudy.typeform.com/to/XZIYVc
✿ wifistudy: in-top.org/na-wifistudy
✿ wifistudy 2.0: in-top.org/na-wifistudy2
✿ wifistudy UPSC: in-top.org/na-wifistudyUPSC
✿ wifistudy JEE: in-top.org/na-wifistudyJEE
➤ Use Referral Code “WIFISTUDY” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
✤ Available Plus Courses: (Call: 844-844-7780)
👉 Railway Exams 2019:
⇒ RRB NTPC: bit.ly/2XBGTCp
⇒ RRB Group D: bit.ly/2XBGTCp
👉 IBPS PO & Clerk 2019:
⇒ IBPS PO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
⇒ IBPS Clerk: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
⇒ IBPS SO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
👉 RBI Grade B 2019: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
👉 LIC Assistant 2019: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
👉 SSC 2019:
⇒ SSC CGL: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC CPO: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC JE: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC CHSL: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC MTS: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC GD: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC Steno: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
⇒ SSC JHT: bit.ly/2FLmoJ0
👉 IBPS RRB PO & Clerk 2019:
⇒ IBPS RRB PO: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
⇒ IBPS RRB Clerk: bit.ly/2JfT7Y6
👉 UPSC CSE 2020: bit.ly/2YtKMX6
👉 NDA/Air Force X & Y/Navy Exams:
⇒ NDA & NA (II) 2019: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
⇒ Air Force X & Y: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
⇒ Navy SSR AA 2020: bit.ly/2XEWEsi
👉 CDS/AFCAT/CAPF 2020:
⇒ UPSC CDS (I) 2020: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
⇒ AFCAT 2020: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
⇒ CAPF 2020: bit.ly/2Xix1ZU
👉 RPSC 2019:
⇒ RAS (Pre + Main): bit.ly/304XBaJ
⇒ 1st Grade Teacher: bit.ly/304XBaJ
⇒ Rajasthan Patwari: bit.ly/304XBaJ
👉 UPSC IES/ESE 2020: bit.ly/2FLYiy5
👉 GATE 2020: bit.ly/30dOEwj
👉 SSC JE 2019: bit.ly/30dOEwj
👉 NTA-UGC NET: bit.ly/2KOiAel
👉 IIT JEE 2020: bit.ly/300BdPJ
👉 CTET & TET 2019 (For All States):
⇒ CTET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
⇒ TET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
⇒ UPTET: bit.ly/2YsVRb0
👉 Have Any Query? Ask Us.
🤙 Call: 844-844-7780
💬 WhatsApp: 702-3333-675
Use Referral Code “WIFISTUDY” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
Unacademy Plus Subscription Benefits: -
1. One Subscription, Unlimited Access
2. Learn from your favorite teacher
3. Real time interaction with teacher
4. You can ask doubts in live class
5. Limited students
6. Download the videos & watch offline
👉 Use Referral Code “WIFISTUDY” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
⇒ unacademy.com/plus
=== Live Classes Schedule (Mon-Fri) from 30th Sept ===
✿ Morning Shows:
05:00 AM - Current Affairs Quiz Show by Bhunesh Sir
07:00 AM - The Hindu Editorial Analysis by Vishal Sir
07:45 AM - फटाफट English by Harsh Sir
08:00 AM - Current Affairs Show by Bhunesh Sir
08:40 AM - Vocabulary Show by Harsh Sir
✿ RRB NTPC 2019 (CBT-1):
09:00 AM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
09:30 AM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
10:00 AM - Reasoning by Deepak Sir
11:00 AM - Maths by Sahil Sir
✿ RRB Group D 2019:
12:00 PM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
12:30 PM - Maths by Sahil Sir
01:00 PM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
01:30 PM - Reasoning by Hitesh Sir
✿ IBPS PO 2019 (Prelims):
02:00 PM - Reasoning by Puneet Sir
03:00 PM - English by Vishal Sir
04:00 PM - Maths by Arun Sir
✿ Banking Exams 2019 (Mains):
05:00 PM - Computer Awareness by Pandey Sir
05:30 PM - Current Affairs MCQ's by Sushmita Ma'am
✿ SSC CPO 2019 (Tier-I):
06:00 PM - English by Harsh Sir
07:00 PM - Maths by Naman Sir
08:00 PM - Reasoning by Deepak Sir
08:30 PM - GK by Anadi Sir
✿ SSC JE 2019 (Technical):
09:00 PM - Mechanical Engg. by Neeraj Sir
09:00 PM - Electrical Engg. by Ashish Sir
10:00 PM - Civil Engg. by Sandeep Sir
✿ Static GK Special:
12:00 AM - Static GK by Sushmita Ma'am
✿ We're Hiring:
👉 Apply Here: wifistudy.typeform.com/to/XZIYVc
👉 Subscribe wifistudy: bit.ly/2HzkfRY
👉 Subscribe wifistudy 2.0: bit.ly/2Prox42
👉 Subscribe wifistudy UPSC: bit.ly/2HzexiF
👉 Subscribe wifistudy JEE: bit.ly/2LfzwIy
👉 Claim Your wifistudy T-Shirt: bit.ly/2zxnULG
👉 Download wifistudy App: bit.ly/2IrolwJ
#Plus_Courses_व_Live_Classes_Schedule_in_Description

wifistudy
wifistudy
टिप्पणियाँ
  • Anshika Jaiswal

    Anshika Jaiswal

    4 दिन पहले

    5oct

  • Chauhan's Boy

    Chauhan's Boy

    5 दिन पहले

    5 oct

  • Rajat Sharma

    Rajat Sharma

    8 दिन पहले

    Sir agar kisi cheez ke baare mein pta nahi hota toh bolna nahi chahhiye.. mai aapki bahut respect krta hun..
    But please don't say ajeeb to everything that you don't know..
    Sarbat da bhala is Punjabi phrase that means everyone stays happy or blessed..
    Although this is also a jhumla of Modi Govt they are starting this train in place of Shatabadi express😂😂

  • dhananjay j Yadav

    dhananjay j Yadav

    8 दिन पहले

    National teacher day- 5 sep
    world teacher day- 5 oct
    Theme- Young teacher- the future of profession
    thanx sir

  • youth motivate CHNL

    youth motivate CHNL

    9 दिन पहले

    5 october

  • ankit sati

    ankit sati

    9 दिन पहले

    Answer of the day☀ is the 5th October

  • Suman Kaur

    Suman Kaur

    10 दिन पहले

    Sar sarbat da bhala means blessings for everyone.

  • SANJEEV KUMAR

    SANJEEV KUMAR

    10 दिन पहले

    5 october

  • Sanjay Kumar

    Sanjay Kumar

    10 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • mandeep bedi

    mandeep bedi

    10 दिन पहले

    sir apne jis trh bola "sarbat da bhala (delhi train)"it was very funny😄sir ye punjabi word hai or apki tone boht alg thi😅

  • SANTOSH KUMAR PANDIT

    SANTOSH KUMAR PANDIT

    10 दिन पहले

    VERY SUPERB SIR🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

  • Raju rontan

    Raju rontan

    11 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Salu singh

    Salu singh

    11 दिन पहले

    5. Oct

  • Sunil Verma

    Sunil Verma

    11 दिन पहले

    Sir (sarbat da bhala..)MATLAB ..sabka bhala.ho .. Punjabi guru Granth Sahib Mai Likha h sir ..god bless u sir g...

  • Prity verma

    Prity verma

    11 दिन पहले

    Kitane log 5am me live class dekhte hai

  • Prity verma

    Prity verma

    11 दिन पहले

    Hii

  • BIJENDRA YADAV

    BIJENDRA YADAV

    11 दिन पहले

    5 oct.

  • sukhdeep jumbh

    sukhdeep jumbh

    11 दिन पहले

    “Sarbat da bhala” is a punjabi word which means “blessings for everyone”

    • sukhdeep jumbh

      sukhdeep jumbh

      6 दिन पहले

      pooja singh renuka ..chlo nahi pta hunda ji non-punjabi nu..pr aapna farz bnda dssna😇

  • Gaurav Boodar

    Gaurav Boodar

    11 दिन पहले

    5ocy

  • Akanksha Pandey

    Akanksha Pandey

    11 दिन पहले

    6 October

  • Suresh Rathod

    Suresh Rathod

    11 दिन पहले

    5 Oct.

  • Only knowledge

    Only knowledge

    11 दिन पहले

    Teacher is best friends of our life and we should respect the teacher

  • Atul Chaurasiya

    Atul Chaurasiya

    11 दिन पहले

    05 october koo

  • raman deep

    raman deep

    11 दिन पहले

    Sarbat da bhlla means sab ka bhlla (asha) ho sir

  • Abhishek Mohanty

    Abhishek Mohanty

    11 दिन पहले

    .

  • Jyoti Byahut

    Jyoti Byahut

    11 दिन पहले

    International teacher's day - 5 Oct
    Theme - young teachers.the futur of profession
    International old person day - 1 Oct
    Gandhi jayanti - 2 Oct
    World Animal day - 4 Oct
    पर्यावास दिवस - 7 Oct
    Indian airforce day - 8 Oct
    Thanks for inaa help ......

  • Ravi Arora

    Ravi Arora

    11 दिन पहले

    Sarbat da bhala.....train da naam rkhya tuc jo keha k bda ajeeb naam aa...pehla search kro k sarbat da bhala da mtlb ki aa kitho aya thk aa na....je nhii pta kise cheez bare ta faltu bolo na

  • Mrityunjay Kumar

    Mrityunjay Kumar

    11 दिन पहले

    05 Oct ko celebrate Kiya jata hai

  • Meet Singh

    Meet Singh

    12 दिन पहले

    Sarbat kaa bhla... sikh religious word... hai... isko cabinet food processing mantri harsimarat kaur badal k khne pe ye..kiya gya.. hai..

  • vimal kumar

    vimal kumar

    12 दिन पहले

    4oct

  • ROSHAN MEENA DELAS

    ROSHAN MEENA DELAS

    12 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Julee Singh Rajput

    Julee Singh Rajput

    12 दिन पहले

    5oct

  • Gulab Thakur Golu no problem

    Gulab Thakur Golu no problem

    12 दिन पहले

    goodmorning sir
    Question ka answer:- 5 October ko international teacher's day manaya jata he.
    5 September ko india me national teacher's day manaya jata he .
    dr. sharvpali radhakransh. ke birthday pr 5 September.
    thank you sir 😊 have a nice day 🌱 happy dashra 🌻

  • RAM SingH

    RAM SingH

    12 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Sanju Dhabhai

    Sanju Dhabhai

    12 दिन पहले

    5oct ko

  • Uday Kumar

    Uday Kumar

    12 दिन पहले

    5. October ko

  • New Perfect Song

    New Perfect Song

    12 दिन पहले

    Nift

  • Rajkamal Nailwal

    Rajkamal Nailwal

    12 दिन पहले

    Apan ne Or kya kya kiya hai🤣🤣

  • New thoughts

    New thoughts

    12 दिन पहले

    A Gaya Nobel Prize 2019 click my photo

  • Sahmsher Khan

    Sahmsher Khan

    12 दिन पहले

    5

  • KUSHAGRA

    KUSHAGRA

    12 दिन पहले

    Sir how the delhi's sports university will b first university bcoz there 6other sports universities in India and the first was Manipu national sports university.. Sir plzz clear this doubt..

    • star bbs

      star bbs

      9 दिन पहले

      I'm agree with ur query bro.same doubt here.

  • frankly speaking

    frankly speaking

    12 दिन पहले

    5 september

  • Manoj kumar Shukla

    Manoj kumar Shukla

    12 दिन पहले

    C

  • Manoj kumar Shukla

    Manoj kumar Shukla

    12 दिन पहले

    B

  • Neelam Sharma

    Neelam Sharma

    12 दिन पहले

    5october

  • Vicky Doner

    Vicky Doner

    12 दिन पहले

    5oct

  • R S

    R S

    12 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Kailash Rana

    Kailash Rana

    12 दिन पहले

    05 October

  • ATIF ALTAF

    ATIF ALTAF

    12 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • aryan Khan

    aryan Khan

    12 दिन पहले

    5 ko

  • Arti parmar Parmar

    Arti parmar Parmar

    12 दिन पहले

    5 October ko world teachers day

  • Rakesh Meghwal

    Rakesh Meghwal

    12 दिन पहले

    5ot

  • vinod verma

    vinod verma

    12 दिन पहले

    5 oct

  • AMISHA SINHA

    AMISHA SINHA

    12 दिन पहले

    Answer is 5th October.

  • Surbhi Surbhi

    Surbhi Surbhi

    12 दिन पहले

    Sarbat da bhallla ni h vo pakistan m rete o Kya sir sardaro ki koum m bola jata h sarbat da bhla (sbka bhla ho )ye mtlb h or apne pehli bar suna h Kya u said pta ni Kya mtlb h pele khud research Kiya kro 😑😐😐😑😑😑😐😐😑😑😑😐😐😑😑😑

  • Amit Kumar

    Amit Kumar

    12 दिन पहले

    Sir sarbat da bhala ka matlab hai sabka bhala

  • Aijaz Ahmad

    Aijaz Ahmad

    12 दिन पहले

    5 october

  • Ravi gautam

    Ravi gautam

    12 दिन पहले

    Sir stenographer gk ki class kab hoti g

  • deepak yadav

    deepak yadav

    12 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • SHEELESH KUMAR

    SHEELESH KUMAR

    12 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • pooja gupta

    pooja gupta

    12 दिन पहले

    5 oct

  • TEJPRATAP SINGH

    TEJPRATAP SINGH

    12 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Santosh Saini

    Santosh Saini

    12 दिन पहले

    Wisv teachers day 5 0tober
    Nation day 5 sep . Ko manaya jata h

  • Vikash Kr. Verma

    Vikash Kr. Verma

    12 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • arun lodhi

    arun lodhi

    12 दिन पहले

    Loving your video sir.
    Jai mata di🙏

  • Abhi Sharma

    Abhi Sharma

    12 दिन पहले

    Sir sarbat da bhala guru nanak ji shbd h means sab ka bhla .....ajib nam nhi h ye

  • tanuja bharti

    tanuja bharti

    12 दिन पहले

    5 Oct will be ryt answer

  • Charanjeet Sandhu

    Charanjeet Sandhu

    12 दिन पहले

    sir ji... sarbat da bhala means... sab ka bhala

  • Shatrughan Kumar Singh

    Shatrughan Kumar Singh

    12 दिन पहले

    5 October

  • Neha Bansal

    Neha Bansal

    12 दिन पहले

    5 October