current affairs 2019
current affairs
current affairs questions
current affairs in english today

5:00 AM - Current Affairs Questions 15 April 2019 | UPSC, SSC, RBI, SBI, IBPS, Railway, NVS, Police

15/04/2019
दृश्य 153 559
140

Subscribe new channel “wifistudy State Exams”: - in-top.org/na-wifistudystateexams
Use Referral Code “wifistudy” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
Available Plus Courses: - (Call/WhatsApp: 70233-33675)
👉 RRB ALP 2019:
⇒ ALP Psycho Test: bit.ly/2Z2ERsX
👉 Railway Exams 2019:
⇒ RRB NTPC: bit.ly/2Z2ERsX
⇒ RRB JE: bit.ly/2Z2ERsX
⇒ RRB Group D: bit.ly/2Z2ERsX
⇒ RRB Paramedical: bit.ly/2Z2ERsX
👉 FCI 2019: bit.ly/2U49uui
👉 SSC 2019:
⇒ SSC CGL: bit.ly/2Vwu7kn
⇒ SSC CHSL: bit.ly/2Vwu7kn
⇒ SSC MTS: bit.ly/2Vwu7kn
👉 LIC AAO 2019: bit.ly/2U49uui
👉 SBI PO & Clerk 2019:
⇒ SBI PO: bit.ly/2U49uui
⇒ SBI Clerk: bit.ly/2U49uui
👉 IBPS PO & Clerk 2019:
⇒ IBPS PO: bit.ly/2U49uui
⇒ IBPS Clerk: bit.ly/2U49uui
⇒ IBPS RRB PO: bit.ly/2U49uui
⇒ IBPS RRB Clerk: bit.ly/2U49uui
⇒ IBPS SO: bit.ly/2U49uui
👉 RBI Grade B & Assistant 2019:
⇒ RBI Grade B: bit.ly/2U49uui
⇒ RBI Assistant: bit.ly/2U49uui
👉 UPSC CDS (II) 2019: bit.ly/2YZDI5e
👉 AFCAT 2019:
⇒ AFCAT (Flying): bit.ly/2YZDI5e
⇒ AFCAT (Ground Duty): bit.ly/2YZDI5e
👉 NTA-UGC NET: bit.ly/2I5JsFn
👉 RPSC 2019:
⇒ RAS (Pre + Main): bit.ly/2WVKCq9
⇒ 1st Grade Teacher: bit.ly/2WVKCq9
⇒ Rajasthan Patwari: bit.ly/2WVKCq9
👉 CTET & TET 2019 (For All States):
⇒ CTET: bit.ly/2GbwqUK
⇒ TET: bit.ly/2GbwqUK
⇒ UPTET: bit.ly/2GbwqUK
Unacademy Plus Subscription Benefits: -
1. One Subscription, Unlimited Access
2. Learn from your favourite teacher
3. Real time interaction with teacher
4. You can ask doubts in live class
5. Limited students
6. Download the videos & watch offline
👉 Use Referral Code “wifistudy” & Get 10% Discount on Unacademy Plus Subscription
⇒ unacademy.com/plus

wifistudy is a part of the Unacademy Group. Follow us on Unacademy: unacademy.com/user/wifistudy

We're Hiring, Apply Here:
Engineering: goo.gl/forms/T6lphLmUIw6mRqS82
UPSC: goo.gl/forms/cbMs6FCIaWKkGEvp2
General: goo.gl/forms/dR1MZdFja34rDo2G2

=== Live Classes Schedule (Mon-Fri) from 8th April ===
Morning Shows:
5:00 AM - Current Affairs Quiz Show by Bhunesh Sir
7:00 AM - The Hindu Editorial Analysis by Vishal Sir
8:00 AM - Current Affairs Show by Bhunesh Sir
8:45 AM - Vocabulary Show by Bhunesh Sir
RRB ALP 2018 (Psycho):
6:00 AM - Psychological Tests by Ramveer Sir
RRB JE 2019 (CBT-1):
9:00 AM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
9:30 AM - General Science by Neeraj Sir
10:30 AM - Reasoning by Hitesh Sir
11:00 AM - Maths by Sahil Sir
RRB NTPC 2019 (CBT-1):
12:00 PM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
12:30 PM - Maths by Sahil Sir
1:00 PM - General Awareness by Bhunesh Sir
1:30 PM - Reasoning by Deepak Sir
SBI PO 2019 Crash Course:
2:00 PM - Reasoning by Puneet Sir
3:00 PM - English by Vishal Sir
4:00 PM - Maths by Arun Sir
For All Competitive Exams:
4:00 PM - History by Praveen Sir
अब CGL दूर नहीं:
5:00 PM - Maths by Naman Sir
6:00 PM - GK by Sandeep Sir
6:30 PM - Reasoning by Deepak Sir
7:00 PM - English by Harsh Sir
अब CHSL दूर नहीं:
8:00 PM - Maths by Naman Sir
8:30 PM - Reasoning by Hitesh Sir
9:00 PM - GK by Sandeep Sir
9:30 PM - English by Harsh Sir
RRB JE 2019 (CBT-2):
9:00 PM - Mechanical Engg by Neeraj Sir
9:00 PM - Civil Engg by Sandeep Sir
10:00 PM - Electrical Engg by Ashish Sir
10:00 PM - Electronics Engg by Ratnesh Sir
11:00 PM - Computer Science by Pandey Sir

Channel - @wifistudy State Exams
in-top.org/na-wifistudystateexams
=== Live Classes Schedule (Mon-Fri) from 8th April ===
RPSC 1st Grade Teacher 2019:
10:30 AM - Maths by Sahil Sir
12:00 PM - History by Praveen Sir
अबकी बार Polity पार:
11:00 AM - Indian Constitution by Rajendra Sir
CTET & TET 2019 (For All States):
1:00 PM - Pedagogy by Rajendra Sir
1:30 PM - English By Sanjeev Sir
2:00 PM - Environmental Studies by Praveen Sir
2:30 PM - Maths by Naman Sir
3:00 PM - Hindi by Ganesh Sir
For All Competitive Exams:
3:00 PM - General Science by Shipra Ma'am
UPSC CDS (II) 2019:
3:30 PM - GK by Sandeep Sir
4:30 PM - English by Sanjeev Sir

Download wifistudy App: bit.ly/2IrolwJ

#Plus_Courses_व_Live_Classes_Schedule_in_Description

wifistudy
wifistudy
टिप्पणियाँ
  • satish kumar

    satish kumar

    13 दिन पहले

    Thanks...!!

  • Deepak Singh

    Deepak Singh

    3 महीने पहले

    Empirial bank tha

  • Ankit Kumar

    Ankit Kumar

    3 महीने पहले

    April 19kacomputer questions answered

  • Ashutosh Ashok

    Ashutosh Ashok

    3 महीने पहले

    oriental ya impereal

  • Anupam Kumari

    Anupam Kumari

    3 महीने पहले

    Hdfc is a right ans sir ji

  • Suryaprakash Yadav

    Suryaprakash Yadav

    3 महीने पहले

    Sir sbi ka nam empairiel bank of india tha

  • Abhay Tiwari

    Abhay Tiwari

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Kirtiman upadhyay

    Kirtiman upadhyay

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • pawan kumar

    pawan kumar

    3 महीने पहले

    Hdfc first second ICICI and sbi bank 11 th position pe h

  • Ashutosh Kumar

    Ashutosh Kumar

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC Bank

  • salik ram salik ram

    salik ram salik ram

    3 महीने पहले

    1st Hdfc bank

  • Rahul Rajput

    Rahul Rajput

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC Bank

  • MAHI YADAV

    MAHI YADAV

    3 महीने पहले

    Hdfc bank

  • Khusboo Singh

    Khusboo Singh

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Rama Ranajit

    Rama Ranajit

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Bhupendra Kumar

    Bhupendra Kumar

    3 महीने पहले

    Sir mere ki gorup d ki teyari Karni h

  • Rajni Sharma

    Rajni Sharma

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC BANK

  • Pavan Gupta

    Pavan Gupta

    3 महीने पहले

    Ans A

  • VISHWAJIT KUMAR

    VISHWAJIT KUMAR

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC bank

  • AJAY PATEL

    AJAY PATEL

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC BANK

  • Ayush Ahalawat

    Ayush Ahalawat

    3 महीने पहले

    Hdfc bank

  • deepak yadav

    deepak yadav

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC Headquarter Mumbai Established August 1994 ceo Aditya puri

  • Mohit Sharma

    Mohit Sharma

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • mohd Khursheed Mansoori

    mohd Khursheed Mansoori

    3 महीने पहले

    hdfc bank

  • Pooja Sahu

    Pooja Sahu

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC bank ko

  • Adesh kumar

    Adesh kumar

    3 महीने पहले

    Thank you sir ji good

  • Ravi Visvkarma

    Ravi Visvkarma

    3 महीने पहले

    Lewis Hamilton

  • Dablu Das

    Dablu Das

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • SATYANARAYAN MANDAL

    SATYANARAYAN MANDAL

    3 महीने पहले

    Imperial bank

    • SATYANARAYAN MANDAL

      SATYANARAYAN MANDAL

      3 महीने पहले

      QOD:-HDFC bank

  • JISAN ALI

    JISAN ALI

    3 महीने पहले

    Imperial bank of India

  • Pawan Singh

    Pawan Singh

    3 महीने पहले

    Aaa\

  • Chandni Kumari

    Chandni Kumari

    3 महीने पहले

    Ans-HDFC
    Full form-housing development and finance corporation
    HQ-mumbai
    Private sector bank hai
    Thank you so much sir

  • Chandni Kumari

    Chandni Kumari

    3 महीने पहले

    Ans-luishemiltan
    Marsidij team ke driver hai

  • Subodh Kumar

    Subodh Kumar

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Shobhit Patel

    Shobhit Patel

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Nancy

    Nancy

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC Bank

  • Jyoti Chauhan

    Jyoti Chauhan

    3 महीने पहले

    Gud mrng sir
    HDFC bank

  • sujit kumar

    sujit kumar

    3 महीने पहले

    Ans-HDFC
    Est. - 1994

  • CHANCHAL KUMARI

    CHANCHAL KUMARI

    3 महीने पहले

    Number 1 bank h
    Hdfc
    Hq mumbai
    Sathapna 1994
    CEO aadity puri ji

  • Kartik Nimbalkar 🈲

    Kartik Nimbalkar 🈲

    3 महीने पहले

    How does knowing something that's given in a newspaper or can be answered by just typing on Google, a test of i lntellect?
    Shouldn't we test IQ?

  • Chhoti Kumari

    Chhoti Kumari

    3 महीने पहले

    Hi

  • Vishnu Khamle

    Vishnu Khamle

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC bank

  • MAHMUDA KHATUN

    MAHMUDA KHATUN

    3 महीने पहले

    Thank you

  • Sheetal Chauhan

    Sheetal Chauhan

    3 महीने पहले

    A

  • Priya Shukla

    Priya Shukla

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC bank

  • Gurpreet Singh

    Gurpreet Singh

    3 महीने पहले

    Sbi bank Or hdfc

  • Rajiv kumar

    Rajiv kumar

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC -Rank 1st

  • anamika m

    anamika m

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Baljeet Saini

    Baljeet Saini

    3 महीने पहले

    impirial bank tha sbi phela

  • Vishal babu

    Vishal babu

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC IS THE NO. 1 BANK AND ICICI BANK IS 2ND RANK IN THIS LIST.

  • UTTAM SINGH

    UTTAM SINGH

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC bank

  • sandeep Tripathi

    sandeep Tripathi

    3 महीने पहले

    Ans = HDFC Bank, Managing director=Aditya Puri,HQ= Mumbai,Founded=1994, Type=Private Bank

  • GARIMA DIXIT

    GARIMA DIXIT

    3 महीने पहले

    Thank u sir
    HDFC Bank

  • Abhishek Sharma

    Abhishek Sharma

    3 महीने पहले

    A

  • Shubham Tripathi

    Shubham Tripathi

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC BANK
    has been identified as number 1 bank by customers in India, as per World's Best bank survey..

  • Samarpita Ghosh

    Samarpita Ghosh

    3 महीने पहले

    Answer is HDFC

  • Er. VED PRAKASH

    Er. VED PRAKASH

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • sireesha bandaru

    sireesha bandaru

    3 महीने पहले

    Thank you so much sir.😊. I like ur teaching.. But i don't know Hindi much ..so can you please provide English subtitles to videos

  • Gobind chhatoi

    Gobind chhatoi

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC Bank

  • Superstar Tanya Srivastav

    Superstar Tanya Srivastav

    3 महीने पहले

    Sbi bank

  • Kumar Gaurav Singh

    Kumar Gaurav Singh

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • Anju Ashwani

    Anju Ashwani

    3 महीने पहले

    Tnx & nys sir ji

  • Mahendra khatana Gurjar

    Mahendra khatana Gurjar

    3 महीने पहले

    Sbi

  • Nitesh panjiyar

    Nitesh panjiyar

    3 महीने पहले

    1ST: HDFC
    2ND: ICICI
    11th: SBI

  • Akanksha Rai

    Akanksha Rai

    3 महीने पहले

    Ans. HDFC bank

  • PARMJEET BAGLA

    PARMJEET BAGLA

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC BANK NO1 BANK

  • PUSPENDU SAU

    PUSPENDU SAU

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • radhika pandey

    radhika pandey

    3 महीने पहले

    Ye dislike koun kerta hai 💔

  • singh kaushalsingh

    singh kaushalsingh

    3 महीने पहले

    HDFC

  • MITHUN KUMAR

    MITHUN KUMAR

    3 महीने पहले

    Hdfc bank